Government Code Section 66412(d) provides, in pertinent part, that "[a] local agency shall limit its review and approval to a determination of whether or not the parcels resulting from the lot line adjustment will conform to local zoning and building ordinances." This language, taken literally, precludes the City of Saratoga from determining whether the parcels resulting from the lot line adjustment will conform to the City General Plan or any applicable City specific plan.