HomeMy WebLinkAbout04-01-2009 City Council Agenda
[…] Permit Renewal Fee $1,500
Recyclers
Permit Application Fee $300
Permit Renewal Fee $150
Restricted Street Usage Permit (Trucks > 5 Tons)
Single Permit $25
Annual Permit $100
Secondhand Dealers
Permit Application Fee $300
Permit Renewal Fee $150
S p e c i a l E v e n t $100
Taxicabs
Certificate Application Fee $300
Valet Parking
Permit Application Fee $300
Detailed Business Regulation and permit application fee information is found in Chapter 4 of the
City of Saratoga Municipal Code
145
CITY OF SARATOGA
FEE SCHEDULE
~ DEVELOPMENT FEES ~
FY 2009/10
9
California Government Code §66014 states "(a) Notwithstanding any other provision of law,
when a local agency charges fees for zoning variances; zoning changes; use permits; building
inspections; building permits...those fees may not exceed the estimated reasonable cost of
providing the service for which the fee is charged." For more details, go to
http://www.leginfo.ca.gov
DEVELOPMENT PERMITS
Construction Trailer Permit $100
Satellite Dish Antenna Permit $100
Storage Permit $200
Tree Removal Permit
Tree Removal Permit $100
After the Fact – Tree Removal Permit $340
DEVELOPMENT FEES
Appeals