Sess.), italics added.) Among these statutory changes is the addition of section 65583.2, which includes newly detailed requirements for the land inventory mandated by section 65583, subdivision (a)(3). According to the new statute, the inventory must now include a “listing of properties by parcel number or other unique reference,” “[t]he size of each property” and the “general plan designation and zoning of each property,” “[a] map that shows the location of the sites included in the inventory,” and for nonvacant sites, “a description of the existing use of each property.” [**391] (§ 65583.2, subd. (b)(1), (2), (3), (7).) This new section also makes clear that the general descriptions of “any environmental constraints to the development of housing within the jurisdiction” and “existing or planned water, sewer, and other dry utilities supply, including [***43] the availability and access to distribution facilities,” both of which are now specifically required for the inventory, need not “be identified on a site-specific basis.” (§ 65583.2, subd. (b)(4) & (5).)