These parcels were created under the provisions of the previous Ordinance which required a minimum net lot size of 1 acre. The current Ordinance, adopted in 1992, requires a minimum net lot size of 2 acres plus an increase in parcel size based on the parcel's average site slope. Actions and Limitations: Section 66412 of the Subdivision Map Act governing lot line adjustments states that "...an advisory agency shall limit its review and approval to a determination of whether or not the parcels resulting from a lot line adjustment will conform to local zoning and building ordinances." Staff's review of the Lot Line Adjustment indicates that Parcel B, although non - conforming in existing site area, will not increase its degree of non - conformity since its average site slope to lot size ratio will remain unchanged.