Concerns regarding bulk and mass, privacy and view blockage were originally reviewed during-the Design Review process for a.home on Parcel B. The Planning Commission, at that time, was able to make all of the required findings to grant application approval. In addition, conditions of Design Review approval on Parcel B require that the 'City's Geotechnical Consultant and Public Works Director review final drainage plans in order to preserve the slope's stability. Section 66412 of the Subdivision Map Act - governing lot line adjustments states that: 11 ... an advisory agency shall limit its review and approval to a determination of whether or not the parcels resulting. from a lot line adjustment will conform to local zoning and building ordinances.11 Staff's review of the Lot Line Adjustment request indicates that both parcels will conform to all.building, zoning and subdivision ordinance regulations including parcel dimensions, residence floor File No.